BGI logo BOTANICAL GARDEN-INSTITUTE
FAR EASTERN BRANCH
RUSSIAN ACADEMY OF SCIENCES
ENGLISH - RUSSIAN
ISSN 2226-4701 (Print)
ISSN 2410-3713 (Online)

Journal doi: http://dx.doi.org/10.17581/bp

Journal Menu
   Botanica Pacifica home

   Preprints
      Online papers
   Issues
      Current issue
      Journal archive

   For contributors
      Author guidelines
      Manuscript submission

   About journal
      News
      Overview
      Editorial Board
      Publication Ethics
      Peer review policy
      Advertise
      Contacts

Special Features
      Taxonomic novelties
      Chromosome numbers

Journal Secretariat
Botanica Pacifica
Botanical Garden-Institute
Makovskii Str. 142
Vladivostok 690024 RUSSIA
http://www.geobotanica.ru/bp
botanica.pacifica@botsad.ru
botanica.pacifica@icloud.com


Indexed in:
    Scopus
    Russian Science Citation Index
    BIOSIS Previews


Botanica Pacifica
A journal of plant science and conservation

Chromosome numbers

Acer mono. 2n = 26 (Amurskaya oblast) *
Acer negundo. 2n = 26 (Irkutsk) *
Acetosa pratensis. 2n = 14 (Primorskii Krai) *
Achnatherum confusum. 2n = 24 (Tomsk) *
Achnatherum splendens. 2n = 48 (Irkutsk) *
Adenocaulon adhaerescens. 2n = 46 (Primorskii Krai) *
Adenophora curvidens. 2n = 34 (Khabarovskii Krai) *
Aegilops ovata. 2n = 28 (Crimea) *
Agrostis clavata. 2n = 42 (Zabaikalskii krai) * 42 (Khabarovskii Krai) *
Agrostis divaricatissima. 2n = 28 (Zabaikalskii krai) *
Agrostis scabra. 2n = 42 (Kamchatka) *
Agrostis stolonifera. 2n = 28 (Khabarovskii Krai) *
Aizopsis aizoon. 2n = 32 (Primorskii Krai) *
Aizopsis litoralis. 2n = 32 (Primorskii Krai) *
Allium macrostemon. 2n = 32 (Primorskii Krai) *
Allium microdictyon. 2n = 16 (Buryatia) *
Allium neriniflorum. 2n = 16 (Zabaikalskii krai) *
Allium polyrhizum. 2n = 32 (Zabaikalskii krai) *
Allium ramosum. 2n = 16 (Zabaikalskii krai) * 32 (Zabaikalskii krai) * 32 (Primorskii Krai) *
Allium spirale. 2n = 32 (Primorskii Krai) *
Allium splendens. 2n = 16 (Irkutskaya oblast) * 32 (Primorskii Krai) *
Alopecurus arundinaceus. 2n = 28 (Kamchatka) *
Alopecurus pratensis. 2n = 28 (Amurskaya oblast) *
Alyssum lenense. 2n = 16 (Irkutskaya Oblast) *
Alyssum trichostachyum. 2n = 48 (Crimea) *
Amaranthus blitoides . 2n = 32 (Zabaikalskii krai) *
Amaranthus retroflexus. 2n = 32 (Samarskaya Oblast) *
Amblynotus rupestris. 2n = 48 (Irkutskaya Oblast) *
Amethystea caerulea. 2n = 26 (Irkutskaya Oblast) *
Amphicarpaea japonica. 2n = 20 (Primorskii Krai) *
Anemone sylvestris. 2n = 16 (Irkutskaya Oblast) *
Anisantha haussknechtii. 2n = 28 (Daghestan) *
Anisantha rubens. 2n = 28 (Crimea) *
Anisantha sterilis. 2n = 14 (Crimea) *
Anisantha sterilis var. velutina. 2n = 14 (Crimea) *
Anisantha tectorum. 2n = 14 (Crimea) *
Anticlea sibirica. 2n = 32 (Irkutskaya Oblast) *
Aquilegia flabellata. 2n = 14 (Shikotan) *
Aquilegia sibirica. 2n = 14 (Altai Rep) *
Arctanthemum arcticum. 2n = 18 (Magadan Region) *
Arctopoa alexeji. 2n = 42 (Sakhalin) *
Arctopoa reventa. 2n = 42 (Primorskii Krai) *
Arenaria redowskii. 2n = 22 (Khabarovskii Krai) *
Arenaria serpyllifolia. 2n = 20 (Primorskii Krai) *
Arnica sachalinensis. 2n = 30 (Sakhalin) *
Arrhenatherum elatius. 2n = 28 (Crimea) * 28 (Crimea) *
Artemisia abrotanum. 2n = 18 (Altaiskii krai) *
Artemisia absinthium. 2n = 18 (Altaiskii krai) *
Artemisia arenaria. 2n = 36 (Altaiskii krai) *
Artemisia austriaca. 2n = 16 (Altaiskii krai) *
Artemisia commutata. 2n = 36 (Altai Rep) *
Artemisia compacta. 2n = 18 (Altai Rep) *
Artemisia dolosa. 2n = 18 (Altai Rep) *
Artemisia dracunculus. 2n = 18 (Altai Rep) * 36 (Altai Rep) * 54 (Altaiskii krai) *
Artemisia frigida. 2n = 18 (Altai Rep) * 36 (Altai Rep) *
Artemisia glabella. 2n = 18 (Altaiskii krai) *
Artemisia glauca. 2n = 18 (Altai Rep) * 36 (Altaiskii krai) *
Artemisia keiskeana. 2n = 18 (Primorskii Krai) *
Artemisia laciniata. 2n = 18 (Altai Rep) *
Artemisia latifolia. 2n = 54 (Altaiskii krai) * 72 (Altaiskii krai) * 108 (Altaiskii krai) *
Artemisia leucophylla. 2n = 16 (Altai Rep) *
Artemisia littoricola. 2n = 36 (Primorskii Krai) *
Artemisia macrantha. 2n = 54 (Altai Rep) * 98 (Altaiskii krai) *
Artemisia macrocephala. 2n = 18 (Altai Rep) *
Artemisia marschalliana. 2n = 36 (Altaiskii krai) *
Artemisia montana. 2n = 36 (Kunashir) *
Artemisia obtusiloba. 2n = 36 (Altai Rep) *
Artemisia pontica. 2n = 18 (Altaiskii krai) *
Artemisia rupestris. 2n = 18 (Altaiskii krai) *
Artemisia sacrorum. 2n = 54 (Altai Rep) * 36, 45, 54 (Altai Rep) *
Artemisia scoparia. 2n = 16 (Altai Rep) * 18 (Altai Rep) *
Artemisia selengensis. 2n = 36 (Primorskii Krai) *
Artemisia sieversiana. 2n = 18 (Altai Rep) *
Artemisia viridis. 2n = 18 (Altai Rep) *
Artemisia vulgaris. 2n = 16 (Altai Rep) *
Arundinella anomala. 2n = 36 (Zabaikalskii krai) *
Asparagus brachyphyllus . 2n = 20 (Zabaikalskii krai) * 20 (Zabaikalskii krai) *
Asparagus davuricus . 2n = 20 (Zabaikalskii krai) * 40 (Zabaikalskii krai) * 40 (Zabaikalskii krai) *
Asparagus gibbus . 2n = 40 (Zabaikalskii krai) *
Aster ageratoides. 2n = 18 (Primorskii Krai) * 18 ( Primorskii Krai) *
Aster alpinus. 2n = 18 (Buryatia) * 36 (Altai Rep) *
Astragalus frigidus. 2n = 16 (Chukotka) *
Astragalus membranaceus. 2n = 16 (Zabaikalskii krai) *
Astragalus schelichowii . 2n = 16 (Magadan) * 16 (Sakhalin) *
Astragalus vallicoides . 2n = 16 (Magadan) *
Atriplex gmelinii. 2n = 36 (Khabarovsk) *
Atriplex laevis. 2n = 36 (Irkutskaya Oblast) *
Atriplex patens. 2n = 36 (Volgogradskaya Oblast) *
Atriplex sibirica. 2n = 18 (Buryatia) *
Atriplex subcordata. 2n = 36 (Sakhalin) * 36 (Sakhalin) *
Avena trichophylla. 2n = 42 (Crimea) *
Avenella flexuosa. 2n = 28 (Shikotan) *
Bassia prostrata. 2n = 18 (Tyva Rep) * 54 (Samarskaya Oblast) *
Bassia scoparia. 2n = 18 (Tyva Rep) *
Beckmannia borealis. 2n = 14 (Kamchatka) *
Beckmannia syzigachne. 2n = 14 (Amurskaya oblast) *
Berteroa incana . 2n = 16 (Sakhalin) * 16 (Kamchatka) * 16 (Altaiskii Krai) *
Betula davurica. 2n = 56 (Primorskii Krai) *
Blitum virgatum. 2n = 18 (Tyva Rep) *
Brachybotrys paridiformis. 2n = 24 (Primorskii Krai) *
Brachypodium pinnatum. 2n = 14 (Irkutskaya Oblast) *
Brachypodium spryginii. 2n = 18 (Krasnodar) *
Bromopsis australis . 2n = 28 (Buryatia) *
Bromopsis austrosibirica . 2n = 28 (Yakutia) *
Bromopsis bargusinensis. 2n = 28 (Irkutsk) *
Bromopsis benekenii . 2n = 28 (Daghestan) *
Bromopsis ciliata. 2n = 14 (Kamchatka) *
Bromopsis flexuosa. 2n = 28 (Khabarovsk) * 56 (Amurskaya oblast) *
Bromopsis heterophylla . 2n = 56 (Crimea) *
Bromopsis pumpelliana. 2n = 56 (Zabaikalskii krai) *
Bromopsis riparia. 2n = 56 (Crimea) *
Bromopsis variegata . 2n = 14 (Daghestan) *
Bromus squarrosus. 2n = 14 (Crimea) *
Bupleurum atargense. 2n = 14 (Magadan) *
Bupleurum bicaule. 2n = 22 (Irkutskaya oblast) *
Calamagrostis angustifolia. 2n = 28 (Khabarovsk) *
Calamagrostis brachytricha. 2n = 56 (Amurskaya oblast) *
Calamagrostis langsdorffii. 2n = 56 (Khabarovsk) *
Callitriche palustris. 2n = 20 (Magadan Region) *
Caltha crenata. 2n = >100 (Irkutsk) *
Caltha membranacea. 2n = >32 (Irkutsk) *
Camelina rumelica. 2n = 12 (Crimea) *
Campanula cephalotes. 2n = 34 (Primorskii Krai) *
Campanula glomerata. 2n = 34 (East Sayan) *
Cannabis ruderalis. 2n = 20 (Altaiskii Krai) *
Caragana jubata. 2n = 16 (Magadan) *
Caragana microphylla. 2n = 16 (Zabaikalskii krai) *
Cardamine bellidifolia. 2n = 16 (Chukotka) *
Cardamine impatiens . 2n = 16 (Moneron) *
Cardaminopsis lyrata . 2n = 16 (Shikotan) *
Carduus crispus. 2n = 16+0-2B (Primorskii Krai) *
Carex diandra. 2n = 60 (Irkutsk) *
Carex reptabunda. 2n = 44 (Zabaikalskii krai) *
Carex vesicata. 2n = 54 (Zabaikalskii krai) *
Carpesium triste. 2n = 40 (Primorskii Krai) *
Carum buriaticum. 2n = 22 (Zabaikalskii krai) * 22 (Irkutskaya oblast) *
Catabrosa minor . 2n = 20 (Komi Rep) *
Cerastium davuricum. 2n = 38 (Irkutskaya Oblast) *
Chamaenerion latifolium. 2n = 72 (Irkutsk) *
Chamaerhodos erecta. 2n = 14 (Zabaikalskii krai) * 14 (Buryatia) *
Chelidonium asiaticum. 2n = 10 (Zabaikalskii krai) *
Chelidonium majus. 2n = 12 (Irkutskaya oblast) *
Chenopodium acerifolium. 2n = 36 (Krasnoyarskii Krai) *
Chenopodium acuminatum. 2n = 18 (Khakasia Rep) *
Chenopodium album. 2n = 54 (Altaiskii Krai) * 54 (Altaiskii Krai) *
Chenopodium aristatum. 2n = 18 (Zabaikalskii krai) *
Chenopodium frutescens. 2n = 90 (Tyva Rep) *
Chenopodium glaucum. 2n = 18 (Primorskii Krai) *
Chenopodium hybridum. 2n = 18 (Zabaikalskii krai) *
Chenopodium karoi. 2n = 36 (Zabaikalskii krai) * 36 (Krasnoyarskii Krai) *
Chenopodium novopokrovskianum. 2n = 36 (Tyva Rep) *
Chenopodium probstii. 2n = 54 (Primorskii Krai) *
Chenopodium strictum. 2n = 36 (Sakhalin) * 36 (Altaiskii Krai) *
Chenopodium suecicum. 2n = 18 (Altaiskii Krai) *
Chenopodium vachellii. 2n = 36 (Primorskii Krai) *
Chorisis repens. 2n = 16 (Primorskii Krai) *
Cinna latifolia. 2n = 28 (Khakassia) *
Cirsium pectinellum var. shikotanense. 2n = 34 (Shikotan) *
Cirsium pendulum. 2n = 34 (Zabaikalskii krai) *
Claytoniella vassilievii. 2n = 40 (Magadan Region) *
Cleistogenes squarrosa. 2n = 40 (Zabaikalskii krai) * 28 (Buryatia) *
Clematis hexapetala. 2n = 16 (Zabaikalskii krai) *
Clintonia udensis. 2n = 14 (Khabarovskii Krai) *
Cochlearia oblongifolia . 2n = 14 (Shikotan) *
Conioselinum tataricum. 2n = 22 (Irkutskaya oblast) *
Corispermum elongatum. 2n = 18 (Khabarovsk) *
Corydalis ochotensis. 2n = 16 (Khabarovsk) *
Crepidiastrum denticulatum. 2n = 10 (Primorskii Krai) *
Crepis chrysantha. 2n = 16 (Altai Rep) *
Crepis coreana. 2n = 16 (Khabarovskii Krai) *
Crepis hokkaidoensis. 2n = 8 (Shikotan) *
Crepis multicaulis. 2n = 10 (Altai Rep) *
Crepis nana. 2n = 14 (Chukotka) *
Crepis sibirica. 2n = 10 (Buryatia) *
Cucubalus japonicus. 2n = 24 (Primorskii Krai) *
Dactylis glomerata. 2n = 28 (Altaiskii Krai) *
Dactylis hispanica. 2n = 28 (Crimea) *
Dasypyrum villosum. 2n = 14 (Crimea) *
Deschampsia baicalensis . 2n = 26 (Irkutsk) *
Deschampsia cespitosa. 2n = 26 (Khabarovsk) *
Deschampsia glauca. 2n = 26 (Khabarovsk) * c.26 (Yakutia) *
Deschampsia hybridogena. 2n = 26 (Karelia) *
Deschampsia komarovii . 2n = 26 (Kamchatka) *
Deschampsia macrothyrsa . 2n = 26 (Sakhalin) *
Deschampsia obensis . 2n = 26 (Komi Rep) *
Deschampsia pamirica . 2n = 26 (Altai) *
Deschampsia paramushirensis . 2n = 26 (Sakhalin) * 26 (Sakhalin) *
Deschampsia submutica . 2n = 26 (Chukotka) *
Deschampsia sukaczewii. 2n = 26 (Amurskaya oblast) * 26 (Irkutsk) *
Deschampsia susumanica. 2n = 26 (Kamchatka) *
Deschampsia turczaninowii. 2n = 26 (Irkutskaya Oblast) *
Dianthus amurensis. 2n = 30 (Primorskii Krai) *
Dianthus barbatus. 2n = 30 (Primorskii Krai) *
Dicentra peregrina. 2n = 16 (Magadan Region) *
Digitaria asiatica. 2n = 18 (Amurskaya oblast) *
Digitaria ischaemum. 2n = 36 (Buryatia) *
Diplotaxis tenuifolia. 2n = 22 (Crimea) *
Dontostemon dentatus. 2n = 14 (Primorskii Krai) *
Dontostemon pinnatifidus. 2n = 14 (Zabaikalskii krai) * 14 (Magadan) *
Draba kurilensis. 2n = 32 (Shikotan) *
Draba sachalinensis. 2n = 48 (Sakhalin) *
Dracocephalum imberbe. 2n = 14 (Altai Rep) *
Echinochloa caudata. 2n = 54 (Buryatia) *
Echinochloa crus-galli. 2n = 54 (Kamchatskii Krai) *
Eleocharis palustris. 2n = 16 (Zabaikalskii krai) *
Eleocharis uniglumis. 2n = 48 (Zabaikalskii krai) * 46 (Zabaikalskii krai) *
Elsholtzia pseudocristata. 2n = 16 (Primorskii Krai) *
Elymus caninus. 2n = 28 (Altaiskii Krai) *
Elymus gmelinii. 2n = 28 (Primorskii krai) *
Elymus kamoji . 2n = 42 (Primorskii krai) *
Elymus novae-angliae. 2n = 28 (Kamchatka) *
Elymus pendulinus. 2n = 28 (Zabaikalskii krai) * 28 (Khakassia) *
Elymus peschkovae. 2n = 28 (Irkutsk) *
Elymus sibiricus. 2n = 28 (Zabaikalskii krai) * 28 (Khabarovskii Krai) * 28 (Kamchatka) * 28 (Kamchatka) *
Elymus woroschilowii. 2n = 42 (Primorskii Krai) *
Elytrigia amgunensis . 2n = 14 (Khabarovskii Krai) *
Elytrigia gracillima . 2n = 28 (Daghestan) *
Elytrigia repens . 2n = 42 (Primorskii krai) *
Elytrigia stipifolia . 2n = 28 (Daghestan) *
Elytrigia trichophora . 2n = 28 (Krasnodar) *
Endocellion glaciale. 2n = 60 (Chukotka) *
Epilobium amurense. 2n = 36 (Shikotan) *
Epilobium fauriei. 2n = 36 (Shikotan) *
Epilobium hornemannii. 2n = 36 (Sakhalin) *
Epilobium maximowiczii. 2n = 36 (Primorskii Krai) *
Epilobium palustre. 2n = 36 (Khabarovsk) *
Eragrostis imberbis . 2n = 20 (Amurskaya Oblast’) *
Eragrostis minor. 2n = 40 (Khabarovsk) *
Eragrostis multicaulis. 2n = 40 (Kamchatka) *
Eragrostis pilosa. 2n = 20 (Amurskaya oblast) * 40 (Zabaikalskii krai) *
Eremogone juncea. 2n = 36 (Zabaikalskii krai) *
Eremopyrum triticeum. 2n = 14 (Astrakhanskaya Oblast) *
Erigeron kamtschaticus. 2n = 18 (Shikotan) *
Erigeron uniflorus L. subsp. eriocalyx. 2n = 18 (Altai Rep) *
Eriophorum russeolum. 2n = 54 (Primorskii Krai) *
Erodium cicutarium. 2n = 40 (Irkutskaya Oblast) *
Erodium stephanianum. 2n = 20 (Primorskii Krai) *
Elymus zejensis. 2n = 28 (Amurskaya oblast) *
Fallopia convolvulus. 2n = 40 (Zabaikalskii krai) *
Festuca chionobia . 2n = 28 (Khabarovsk) *
Festuca dahurica . 2n = 14 (Buryatia) *
Festuca extremiorientalis . 2n = 28 (Khakassia) *
Festuca gigantea . 2n = 28 (Krasnoyarskii Krai) *
Festuca gudoschnikovii . 2n = 28 (Krasnoyarskii Krai) *
Festuca hondoensis. 2n = 14 (Shikotan) *
Festuca jacutica . 2n = 14 (Khabarovsk) *
Festuca kolesnikovii . 2n = 14 (Primorskii krai) *
Festuca mollissima . 2n = 14 (Primorskii krai) *
Festuca ovina. 2n = 14 (Sakhalin) *
Festuca rubra . 2n = 42 (Primorskii krai) *
Festuca vylzaniae . 2n = 28 (Buryatia) *
Fragaria mandshurica. 2n = 14 (Amurskaya oblast) *
Fragaria vesca. 2n = 14 (Irkutskaya Oblast) *
Galeopsis bifida. 2n = 32 (Primorskii Krai) * 32 (Irkutskaya Oblast) *
Galeopsis ladanum. 2n = 16 (Irkutskaya Oblast) *
Galinsoga ciliata. 2n = 32 (Irkutsk) *
Galium aparine. 2n = 44 (Crimea) *
Galium mollugo. 2n = 44 (Primorskii Krai) *
Galium paradoxum. 2n = 22 (Irkutskaya oblast) *
Galium ruthenicum. 2n = 44 (Zabaikalskii krai) * 22 (Primorskii Krai) *
Galium vaillantii. 2n = 22 (Zabaikalskii krai) *
Galium verticillatum. 2n = 22 (Crimea) *
Gentiana triflora. 2n = 26 (Primorskii Krai) *
Geranium lucidum. 2n = 40 (Crimea) *
Geranium molle. 2n = 26 (Crimea) *
Geranium pusillum. 2n = 26 (Crimea) *
Geranium sibiricum. 2n = 28 (Zabaikalskii krai) *
Glyceria orientalis . 2n = 20 (Kamchatka) *
Glyceria triflora. 2n = 20 (Zabaikalskii krai) *
Glyceria probatovae. 2n = 40 (Kunashir) *
Glycyrrhiza foetidissima. 2n = 16 (Astrakhanskaya Oblast) *
Grubovia melanoptera. 2n = 18 (Tyva Rep) *
Gypsophila violacea. 2n = 34 (Primorskii Krai) *
Hackelia deflexa. 2n = c.22 (Zabaikalskii krai) *
Hedysarum hedysaroides. 2n = 14 (Magadan) *
Hemerocallis esculenta. 2n = 22 (Kunashir) *
Hemerocallis middendorffii. 2n = 22 (Primorskii Krai) *
Heracleum dissectum. 2n = 22 (Primorskii Krai) *
Heteropappus saxomarinus. 2n = 18 (Primorskii Krai) *
Hordeum brachyantherum . 2n = 28 (Kamchatka) *
Hordeum brevisubulatum. 2n = 28 (Buryatia) *
Hordeum bulbosum. 2n = 28 (Crimea) *
Hordeum jubatum . 2n = 28 (Buryatia) *
Hordeum murinum. 2n = 28 (Crimea) *
Hordeum roshevitzii. 2n = 14 (Zabaikalskii krai) * 14 (Zabaikalskii krai) *
Humulus lupulus. 2n = 20 (Khabarovsk) *
Hylotelephium pseudospectabile. 2n = 24 (Primorskii Krai) *
Hypecoum erectum. 2n = 16 (Buryatia) *
Iris halophila. 2n = 44 (Altaiskii Krai) *
Isatis yesoensis. 2n = 28 (Sakhalin) *
Iva xanthiifolia. 2n = 36 (Altaiskii Krai) *
Jurinea sordida. 2n = 34 (Crimea) *
Kalimeris incisa. 2n = 18 (Primorskii Krai) *
Koeleria brevis. 2n = 14 (Crimea) *
Koeleria cristata. 2n = 28 (Altaiskii Krai) *
Koeleria sibirensis . 2n = 28 (Irkutsk) *
Kummerowia striata. 2n = 20 (Primorskii Krai) *
Lamium album. 2n = 18 (Irkutskaya Oblast) *
Lappula anisacantha. 2n = 24 (Zabaikalskii krai) *
Lappula squarrosa. 2n = 48 (Zabaikalskii krai) *
Lathyrus japonicus. 2n = 14 (Sakhalin) *
Lathyrus pisiformis . 2n = 14 (Irkutsk) *
Leiospora excapa. 2n = 14 (Altai Rep) *
Leontodon autumnalis. 2n = 12 (Primorskii Krai) *
Leontopodium kurilense. 2n = 26 (Shikotan) *
Leonurus quinquelobatus. 2n = 18 (Primorskii Krai) *
Lepidium apetalum. 2n = 32 (Zabaikalskii krai) *
Lepidium ruderale. 2n = 16 (Sakhalin) *
Ligularia sachalinensis. 2n = 60 (Sakhalin) *
Lilium cernuum. 2n = 24 (Primorskii Krai) *
Lilium pumilum. 2n = 24 (Irkutskaya Oblast) *
Linaria acutiloba. 2n = 12 (Irkutskaya Oblast) *
Linum baicalense. 2n = 18 (Zabaikalskii krai) *
Linum komarovii. 2n = 18 (Magadan) *
Lolium multiflorum. 2n = 14 (Irkutskaya oblast) * 14 (Amurskaya oblast) *
Lupinaster popovii. 2n = 32 (Zabaikalskii krai) *
Lupinus nootkatensis. 2n = 48 (Sakhalin) *
Luzula beringensis. 2n = 24 (Magadanskaya Oblast) *
Luzula pallescens. 2n = 12 (Shikotan) *
Luzula sibirica. 2n = 24 (Buryatia) *
Lycopus exaltatus. 2n = 22 (Altaiskii Krai) *
Lycopus uniflorus. 2n = 22 (Khabarovsk) *
Macropodium pterospermum. 2n = 30 (Sakhalin) *
Matthiola odoratissima. 2n = 12 (Crimea) *
Medicago lupulina. 2n = 16 (Khabarovsk) *
Medicago × varia. 2n = 32 (Khabarovskii Krai) *
Melandrium latifolium. 2n = 24 (Crimea) *
Melica altissima . 2n = 18 (Khakassia) *
Melica nutans . 2n = 18 (Irkutsk) *
Melica transsilvanica. 2n = 18 (Altai Rep) *
Melilotus officinalis. 2n = 16 (Sakhalin) *
Melilotus suaveolens. 2n = 16 (Primorskii Krai) *
Menispermum dauricum. 2n = 52 (Zabaikalskii krai) *
Menziesia pentandra. 2n = 26 (Shikotan) *
Micranthes manchuriensis. 2n = 30 (Primorskii krai) *
Milium effusum. 2n = 28 (Kamchatka) * 28 (Irkutskaya Oblast) *
Minuartia laricina. 2n = 26 (Primorskii Krai) *
Minuartia tricostata. 2n = 32 (Magadan Region) *
Minuartia verna. 2n = 24 (Sakhalin) * 24 (Altai Rep) *
Moehringia lateriflora. 2n = 24 (Irkutskaya Oblast) *
Mosla dianthera. 2n = 18 (Primorskii Krai) *
Myriophyllum sibiricum. 2n = 28 (Zabaikalskii krai) *
Myriophyllum verticillatum. 2n = 14 (Buryatia) *
Myrrhoides nodosa. 2n = 22 (Crimea) *
Neomolinia fauriei. 2n = 38 (Amurskaya oblast) *
Neoussuria firma. 2n = 24 (Primorskii Krai) *
Neotorularia humilis. 2n = 42 (Primorskii Krai) *
Noccaea cochleariformis . 2n = 14 (Sakhalin) *
Oberna behen. 2n = 24 (Sakhalin) *
Oberna commutata. 2n = 24 (Crimea) *
Ochlopoa annua . 2n = 28 (Kamchatka) *
Oenothera depressa. 2n = 14 (Primorskii Krai) *
Oxybasis glauca. 2n = 18 (Samarskaya Oblast) *
Oxybasis micrantha. 2n = 18 (Primorskii Krai) *
Oxybasis urbica. 2n = 18 (Saratovskaya Oblast) *
Oxytropis ajanensis. 2n = 16 (Chukotka) *
Oxytropis czukotica. 2n = 32 (Magadan) *
Oxytropis exserta. 2n = 16 (Magadan Region) *
Oxytropis evenorum. 2n = 96 (Magadan Region) *
Oxytropis leptophylla. 2n = 16 (Zabaikalskii krai) *
Oxytropis oxyphylla. 2n = 16 (Zabaikalskii krai) *
Oxytropis ruthenica. 2n = 16 (Primorskii Krai) *
Packera heterophylla. 2n = 46 (Altai Rep) *
Paeonia obovata. 2n = 20 (Primorskii Krai) *
Panicum miliaceum. 2n = 36 (Irkutsk) *
Panicum ruderale. 2n = 36 (Zabaikalskii krai) *
Paraquilegia microphylla. 2n = 14 (Altai Rep) *
Parietaria micrantha. 2n = 26 (Zabaikalskii krai) *
Patrinia rupestris. 2n = 22 (Zabaikalskii krai) * 22 (Primorskii Krai) * 22 (Primorskii Krai) *
Pedicularis karoi . 2n = 16 (Zabaikalskii krai) *
Pedicularis ochotensis. 2n = 16 (Magadan) *
Pedicularis striata . 2n = 16 (Zabaikalskii krai) *
Pentactina schlothauerae. 2n = 36 (Khabarovskii Krai) *
Persicaria hydropiper. 2n = 20 (Shikotan) *
Persicaria lapathifolia. 2n = 22 (Shikotan) * 22 (Irkutsk) *
Persicaria yokusaianа. 2n = 40 (Shikotan) *
Phalacroloma septentrionale. 2n = 18 (Primorskii Krai) *
Phalacroloma strigosum. 2n = 27 (Primorskii Krai) *
Phlomoides pacfica. 2n = 24 (Khabarovskii Krai) *
Phragmites stenophyllus. 2n = 48 (Altaiskii Krai) *
Phyllodoce caerulea. 2n = 24 (Khabarovskii Krai) *
Physaliastrum japonicum . 2n = 24 (Primorskii Krai) *
Pilosella aurantiaca. 2n = 36 (Sakhalin) *
Pilosella vaillantii. 2n = 18 (Altaiskii Krai) *
Plantago depressa. 2n = 12 (Zabaikalskii krai) * 12 (Buryatia) *
Plantago salsa. 2n = 12 (Altaiskii Krai) *
Poa alpigena × P. arctica. 2n = 42 (Commander Isl) *
Poa angustifolia. 2n = 70 (Koryakia) * 56 (Kamchatka) * 56 (Khabarovskii Krai) *
Poa attenuata . 2n = 28 (Yakutia) *
Poa botryoides. 2n = 28 (Khabarovsk) *
Poa dudkinii . 2n = c.63 (Sakhalin) *
Poa glauca. 2n = 42 (Amurskaya oblast) *
Poa kamczatensis. 2n = 56 (Kamchatka) *
Poa khokhrjakovii. 2n = 56 (Koryakia) *
Poa krasnoborovii. 2n = 56 (Krasnoyarsk) *
Poa palustris . 2n = 28 (Buryatia) *
Poa pratensis. 2n = 56 (Zabaikalskii krai) *
Poa pseudoattenuata . 2n = 28 (Moneron) * 42 (Sakhalin) *
Poa radula. 2n = 42 (Shikotan) *
Poa sajanensis. 2n = 64 (Komi Rep) *
Poa stepposa. 2n = 42 (Zabaikalskii krai) *
Poa trivialis . 2n = 14 (Kamchatka) *
Poa urssulensis. 2n = 28 (Altaiskii Krai) *
Podospermum laciniatum. 2n = 14 (Crimea) *
Polygonatum involucratum. 2n = 18 (Primorskii Krai) *
Polygonatum odoratum. 2n = 20 (Primorskii Krai) *
Polygonum arenastrum. 2n = 20 (Primorskii Krai) *
Polygonum propinquum. 2n = 20 (Primorskii Krai) *
Potentilla anemonifolia. 2n = 14 (Primorskii krai) *
Potentilla approximata. 2n = 14 (Primorskii krai) *
Potentilla argentea. 2n = 28 (Evreiskaya oblast) *
Potentilla centigrana. 2n = 14 (Primorskii krai) * 14 (Primorskii Krai) *
Potentilla cryptotaeniae. 2n = 14 (Primorskii Krai) *
Potentilla fragarioides. 2n = 14 (Primorskii krai) * 14 (Primorskii Krai) *
Potentilla fragiformis. 2n = 56 (Magadan) * 28 (Khabarovsk) *
Potentilla freyniana. 2n = 14 (Primorskii krai) *
Potentilla jailae. 2n = 14 (Crimea) *
Potentilla matsumurae. 2n = 28 (Shikotan) *
Potentilla multifida. 2n = 28 (Primorskii krai) *
Potentilla nivea. 2n = 42 (Shikotan) *
Potentilla norvegica. 2n = 56 (Primorskii krai) * 56 (Shikotan) *
Potentilla pacifica. 2n = 28 (Khabarovsk) *
Potentilla paradoxa. 2n = 28 (Zabaikalskii krai) * 28 (Amurskaya oblast) * 42 (Khabarovsk) *
Potentilla semiglabra. 2n = 56 (Zabaikalskii krai) *
Potentilla stolonifera. 2n = 14 (Sakhalin) *
Potentilla supina. 2n = 28 (Primorskii Krai) *
Potentilla tranzschelii. 2n = 14 (Primorskii krai) *
Poterium polygamum. 2n = 28 (Crimea) *
Pterotheca sancta. 2n = 10 (Crimea) *
Primula fauriei. 2n = 18 (Shikotan) *
Primula serrata. 2n = 18 (Zabaikalskii krai) *
Psammophiliella muralis. 2n = 34 (Primorskii Krai) *
Puccinellia hultenii . 2n = 42 (Primorskii Krai) *
Puccinellia kurilensis. 2n = 42 (Shikotan) *
Puccinellia macranthera. 2n = 28 (Zabaikalskii krai) *
Puccinellia tenuiflora. 2n = 28 (Zabaikalskii krai) *
Puccinellia tenuissima. 2n = 14 (Altaiskii Krai) * 28 (Altaiskii Krai) *
Pulsatilla bungeana. 2n = 16 (Altai Rep) *
Pulsatilla dahurica . 2n = 16 (Zabaikalskii krai) *
Pulsatilla magadanensis . 2n = 16 (Magadan) *
Pulsatilla multifida. 2n = 16 (Chukotka) *
Pulsatilla taraoi. 2n = 16 (Shikotan) *
Pulsatilla turczaninovii. 2n = 16 (Altai Rep) *
Ranunculus grandis. 2n = 28 (Primorskii Krai) *
Ranunculus repens. 2n = 32 (Magadan) *
Ranunculus sceleratus . 2n = 64 (Irkutsk) * 56 (Kamchatka) *
Rheum rhabarbarum. 2n = 44 (Zabaikalskii krai) *
Rorippa barbareifolia. 2n = 16 (Zabaikalskii krai) *
Rumex obtusifolius. 2n = 40 (Sakhalin) *
Rumex patientia. 2n = 40 (Primorskii Krai) *
Sagina crassicaulis . 2n = 22 (Shikotan) * 22 (Moneron) *
Salsola abrotanoides. 2n = 18 (Tyva Rep) *
Salsola komarovii. 2n = 36 (Primorskii Krai) *
Salvia rhodantha. 2n = 36 (Crimea) *
Sanguisorba tenuifolia. 2n = 28 (Primorskii Krai) *
Saxifraga derbekii. 2n = 26 (Magadan) *
Schedonorus giganteus . 2n = 42 (Tomsk) *
Scheuchzeria palustris. 2n = 22 (Irkutsk) *
Schizachne callosa . 2n = 20 (Irkutsk) *
Sclerochloa dura. 2n = 14 (Crimea) *
Scutellaria baicalensis. 2n = 32 (Zabaikalskii krai) *
Scutellaria strigillosa. 2n = 16 (Primorskii Krai) *
Setaria pachystachys. 2n = 18 (Primorskii Krai) *
Setaria pumila. 2n = 36 (Amurskaya oblast) * 36 (Primorskii Krai) * 36 (Altaiskii Krai) *
Setaria viridis. 2n = 18 (Primorskii Krai) *
Silene dichotoma. 2n = 24 (Sakhalin) *
Siphonostegia chinensis. 2n = 20 (Khabarovsk) *
Sium suave. 2n = 12 (Khabarovsk) *
Stachys aspera. 2n = 64 (Primorskii Krai) *
Stellaria dahurica. 2n = 78 (Irkutskaya Oblast) *
Stellaria media. 2n = 22 (Sakhalin) * 22 (Irkutskaya Oblast) *
Steptorhamphus tuberosus. 2n = 16 (Crimea) *
Stipa baicalensis. 2n = 44 (Zabaikalskii krai) * 14 (Irkutsk) *
Stipa tirsa. 2n = 44 (Crimea) *
Suaeda arctica. 2n = 18 (Sakha) *
Suaeda corniculata. 2n = 54 (Khakassia Rep) *
Suaeda corniculata subsp. mongolica. 2n = 36 (Buryatia) *
Suaeda glauca. 2n = 18 (Primorskii Krai) *
Suaeda heteroptera. 2n = 18 (Primorskii Krai) *
Suaeda kulundensis. 2n = 36 (Altaiskii Krai) * 72 (Samarskaya Oblast) *
Suaeda sibirica. 2n = 72 (Tyva Rep) *
Taraxacum officinale. 2n = 16 (Primorskii Krai) *
Taraxacum shikotanense. 2n = 48 (Shikotan) *
Teloxis aristata. 2n = 18 (Tyva Rep) *
Thalictrum alpinum. 2n = 14 (Magadan Region) *
Thalictrum baicalense. 2n = 14 (Irkutsk) *
Thalictrum contortum . 2n = 14 (Magadan) *
Thalictrum foetidum. 2n = 14 (Irkutskaya Oblast) *
Thermopsis lupinoides. 2n = 18 (Sakhalin) *
Thlaspi arvense. 2n = 14 (Irkutsk) *
Thymus mongolicus. 2n = 24 (Primorskii Krai) *
Thymus roseus. 2n = 24 (Altaiskii Krai) *
Tournefortia sibirica . 2n = 26 (Zabaikalskii krai) *
Trachynia distachya. 2n = 10 (Crimea) *
Tragopogon dubius. 2n = 12 (Crimea) *
Tragopogon trachycarpus. 2n = 12 (Zabaikalskii krai) *
Triadenum japonicum. 2n = 36 (Amurskaya oblast) *
Trifolium pratense. 2n = 14 (Sakhalin) *
Trifolium repens. 2n = 32 (Primorskii Krai) *
Trigonotis peduncularis. 2n = 24 (Primorskii Krai) *
Tripogon chinensis . 2n = 20 (Zabaikalskii krai) *
Trollius asiaticus . 2n = 32 (Buryatia) *
Truellum thunbergii. 2n = 40 (Primorskii Krai) *
Turritis glabra. 2n = 12 (Irkutskaya Oblast) *
Valeriana ajanensis. 2n = 14 (Khabarovsk) *
Valeriana petrophila. 2n = 14 (Altai Rep) *
Veronica schmidtiana. 2n = 34 (Sakhalin) *
Vicia amurensis. 2n = 12 (Primorskii Krai) *
Vicia cracca. 2n = 14 (Kamchatka) *
Vicia japonica . 2n = 12 (Sakhalin) *
Vicia ramuliflora. 2n = 12 (Primorskii Krai) *
Vicia sepium. 2n = 14 (Buryatia) * 14 (Sakhalin) *
Vicia tenuifolia. 2n = 12 (Sakhalin) *
Vicia unijuga. 2n = 12 (Amurskaya oblast) * 24 (Primorskii Krai) *
Vincetoxicum sibiricum. 2n = 24 (Zabaikalskii krai) *
Viola acuminata. 2n = 20 (Primorskii Krai) *
Viola arvensis. 2n = 34 (Crimea) *
Viola kusnezowiana . 2n = 20 (Khabarovskii Krai) *
Viola mandshurica. 2n = 48 (Primorskii Krai) *
Viola sacchalinensis. 2n = 40 (Shikotan) *
Vulpia ciliata. 2n = 28 (Crimea) *
Waldsteinia maximowiczii. 2n = 28 (Primorskii Krai) *
Waldsteinia ternata . 2n = 28 (Buryatia) * 42 (Irkutskaya oblast) *
Weigela suavis. 2n = 36 (Khabarovskii Krai) *

Russian electronic library    SCOPUS    CABI    Thompson Reuters    UN Decade on biodiversity    The plant list Index Herbariorum


© Botanica Pacifica 2011-2022
© BGI FEB RAS 2011-2022